1456 Views |  2

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

The Boys & Girls Clubs of Broward County hosted 9th Annual 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County, on May 11, 2017 at the Signature Grand in Davie.

100 Outstanding Women and The Boys & Girls Clubs of Broward County

The 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County dinner gathered the Community together celebrating how far women have come in leadership roles in the business, community and philanthropic fields.

The Boys & Girls Clubs of Broward County has helped hundreds of thousands find a place away from the pressures of peers, drugs, gangs, broken homes and overcrowding and the disadvantages circumstances of poor education, low income, unemployment, poor homes where love and attention are lacking.

We would like to congratulate our beloved actress and Women in the Arts presiden,  Diana Noris who was honored among 99 other outstanding women, including the Vice-President of WITAM, Jessica Saiontz.

The Class of 2017!

  • Alia Abdulla / Tenet Physician Services Surgical Oncologist
  • Tiffany Brown/ Sarai2Sarah/ Tiffany J. Brown, P.A. Founder / Owner
  • Erin Basset / Erin Bassett Artistry Owner & Artist
  • Michele Alter / Craig Zinn Automotive Group Fleet Manager
  • Kerrie Brunette / Seminole Casino Coconut Creek Business Development
  • Catalina Avalos / Tripp Scott P.A. Director
  • Knellee M. Bisram / AHAM Education Founder
  • Tracy Burts / The Soto Law Group P.A. Associate Attorney
  • Shedly Casseus / JewelsformyLocs President
  • Rose Clervius / Spirit of Life Community Empowerment Co-Founder
  • Erin Clampett / Marsh & McLennan Agency Vice President
  • Angela Loehr Chrysler / Team National President & CEO
  • Janet Colbert / STOPPNow Founder
  • Shereffa Clarke / Clarke Chiropractic and Rehabilitation Doctor
  • Terri Ciriello-Terzo / Jackson North Medical Center Associate Administrator of Cardiovascular and Stroke Services
  • Victoria Connelli / South Florida Vascular Associates Marketing Specialist
  • Michele Cousin / Philanthropist
  • Stacy Del Valle / iHeart Media Director of Digital Sales
  • Tiffany D’Alessandro / Broward County Clerk of Courts Lead
  • Natalia Cox / G1 Sport Support President
  • Kimberly DeProspero / Financial Strategies Group, Inc President
  • Erika Del Sorde / Total Traffic & Weather Network News, Traffic, & Weather Anchor
  • Andria Cunningham / Nova Southeastern University Director of Development
  • Mary Fertig/ Fertig & Gramlin
  • Margaux Fiori / Fiori Financial Group CEO
  • Desiree Grant / Fathom Realty LLC Broker Associate
  • Kimberly Glaser / Philanthropist
  • Elaine Gennaro / Keller Williams Realty Professionals Realtor
  • Mona Green / Craig Zinn Automotive Group Office Manager
  • Babs Graffeo / The Cat Network Rescuer/Volunteer
  • Denitsa Georgieva / Hilton Worldwide Front Office Supervisor
  • Kyshana Guzman / Lifestyle International Realty Realtor
  • Lisa Halprin / Halprin Realty LLC Broker / President
  • Edna Jones / Broward County Schools
  • Stephanie Howard / All about Closing, Inc. President
  • Patricia Hayim/ Karma Luxury Properties Real Estate Agent
  • Stephanie Larkin / Capital Grille Wine Director
  • Ida Jolie / Peace of Mind Bookeeping President
  • Elena Hershey / Billy’s Stone Crab Inc. Owner
  • Geralda Larkins / Geralda Larkins Consulting / Impart Kingdom Ministries Visionary Strategist/ Pastor / CEO
  • Alina Lopez / Castle Group Accounts Receivable Specialist
  • Kelly Moore / G.T. McDonald Enterprises General Contractor
  • Katie Masucci / American Cancer Society Director, Estate Planning & Gift Planning
  • Rebecca Lozano / Vital Living Sprouts, LLC Managing Member
  • Kristen Nelson / Children’s Home Society of Florida Clinical Program Director
  • Martita Mestéy / Jobplex, a DHR International Company Partner
  • Christine Maccagli / VITAS Healthcare Admissions Social Worker
  • Idelle Newburge / Center of Psychological Effectiveness Clinical Health Counselor
  • Diana Noris / Women in the Arts Miami President
  • Karen Roberts / Emerald Financial Group Owner
  • Swanellie Paulin / Edward Jones Financial Advisor
  • Anika Omphroy / Politician
  • Barbara Rodriguez / Broward College Associate Vice President
  • Luciana Reis / The Diplomat Beach Resort Concierge
  • Lisa Patanzo / Port Consolidated Inc Accounts Payable Manager
  • Nadene Rose / Home Depo Manager
  • Jacki Rosen / Stash Boutique Owner
  • Erica Stowers / Erica Stowers Properties Broker Associate
  • Jill Spencer / Allegiance Crane & Equipment Executive Administrator
  • Jessica Saiontz / Rubinstein & Associates, P.A. Paralegal
  • Sarah Strock / SCS WeightLoss & Wellness Systems CEO
  • Genie Stone / Manor Care Plantation Admissions Director
  • Rachel Sapoznik / Sapoznik Insurance President & CEO
  • Kathy Sullivan / Interstate Batteries of Fort Lauderdale Vice President
  • Mindy Szarowicz / Baker Concrete Director of Business Development
  • Laurie Villa / Spirit Airlines VP & Chief Human Resources Officer
  • Melissa Tillery-McRae / Happily Ever After Event Planners President
  • Robyn Tauber / Romero Britto Fine Art Gallery / Gallery Director
  • Aleida Waldman / Ali Waldman, P.A. Attorney
  • Sabrina Torrella / Northwestern Mutual Financial Represantive
  • Nicky Tesser / JetBlue Airways Manager of Regional Marketing
  • Melissa Wetzel / Zoo Miami Foundation Director of Development, Major Gifts
  • Polly Wilkie / Prestige Club President
  • Tina Yeager / Ascend Staffing Solutions, Inc. President & CEO
  • Tonya Williams / FHP Manufacturing – Robert Bosch and Carrier HR Manager
  • Aimee Wolk / Seeking Solutions, LLC Owner
  • Martine Zinn / Craig Zinn Automotive Group Corporate Relations Executive
  • Kenya Wilson / BurgerFi International Territory Marketing Manager
  • Tara Wood / Capital Law Group Attorney.
100 Outstanding Women of Broward County

Cheryl Seinfeld & Melissa Stelnicki.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County

Tonya May, Kerrie Brunette & Kelly M

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Jerry McDonald & Collen M.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Mona Green.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Diana Noris & Rico Guimaraes

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Jessica Saiontz.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Kenya Wilson & Stichiz.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Marta Tobon, Jennifer Frett, Cristie Aguilera, Malena Rodriguez & Teena Palmer.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Mike Bondurant, Beverly Clampett, Bob Clampett & Erin Clampett.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Kyshana Guzman

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Lissette Rondon-Diaz and Frank E. Diaz.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

J. Quinter, Lisa Quinter & Ron Bergeron.

100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Edna Jones.

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Melissa Tillery & McRae

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Robert Mcdaid & Kerrie Brunette

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

Diana Laura Noris.

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

 100 Outstanding Women of Broward County 2017

All Images by Angelica Ramos.

More pictures, please visit our Facebook Fan Page: Facebook.com/MiamiFashionSpotlight

Follow us on Instagram: @miafashionspot

Twitter: @miafashionspot